Fiber Optic ONU QF-HE103P 1GE+3FE+POTS Support WPS Quick Connection And VoIP

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: QF-HE103P
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Packaging Details: cartoon box
Delivery Time: 5-15 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 200000 per month
Contact Now
PON Interface: 1G EPON Port(EPON Class PX20+/PX20++/PX20+++) Receiving Sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting Optical Power: 0~+4dBm Wavelength: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface: SC/APC Connector VoIP: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 Codec
POTS Interface: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax Mode, DTMF Relay

EPON ONU QF-HE103P 1GE+3FE+POTS Support WPS Quick Connection and VoIP

 

1. Overview

2. Functional Feature

3. Hardware Specification

Technical item Details
PON Interface 1G EPON port(EPON Class PX20+/PX20++/PX20+++)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
LED 11, For Status of POWER,LOS,PON,SYS,LAN1,LAN2,LAN3,LAN4,WPS,Internet,FXS
POTS Interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909
Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg

 

4. Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Lamp Status Description
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
SYS On The device system runs normally.
Off The device system runs abnormally.
INTERNET Blink The device network connection is normal.
Off The device network connection is abnormal.
FXS On Phone has registered to the SIP Server.
Blink Phone has registered and data transmission (ACT).
Off Phone registration is incorrect.
WPS Blink The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.
Off The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.
LAN1-4 On Port (LAN1-4) is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port (LAN1-4) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port (LAN1-4) connection exception or not connected.
 

 

4. Application

Fiber Optic ONU QF-HE103P 1GE+3FE+POTS Support WPS Quick Connection And VoIP

Figure: 1G3F+POTS Application Diagram

 

5. Ordering information

Product Name Product Model Descriptions
EPON ONU 1GE+3FE +POTS(SFF Type) QF-HE103P EPON,1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1xPOTS,1 SC/APC Connector, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter
 

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290