QF-HE101C EPON Internet 1GE+1FE+1CATV Remote Control CATV By Huawei ZTE OLT

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: QF-HE101C
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Packaging Details: cartoon box
Delivery Time: 5-15 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 per month
Contact Now
PON Interface: EPON Class PX20+/PX20++/PX20+++ Wavelength: TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface: SC/APC Connector LAN Interface: 1 X 10/100/1000Mbps And 1 X 10/100Mbps Auto Adaptive Ethernet Interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 Connector
CATV Interface: Remote Control TR069 On OLT Side(HUAWEI, ZTE, OEM OLT) Power Supply: DC 12V/1A
Dimension: 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)

EPON ONU QF-HE101C 1GE+1FE+1CATV Remote Control CATV by Huawei ZTE OLT
 
1. Overview

 
2. Functional Feature

 
3. Hardware Specification
 

Technical itemDetails
PON Interface1G EPON port(EPON Class PX20+/PX20++/PX20+++)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
WavelengthTX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical InterfaceSC/APC Connector
LAN Interface1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
CATV interface

Remote control TR069 on OLT side(HUAWEI, ZTE, OEM OLT)
RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm

Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
LED11, For Status of POWER,LOS,PON,SYS,LAN1,LAN2,WPS,Internet,FXS,Worn,Normal(CATV)
Push-Button3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
Operating ConditionTemperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing ConditionTemperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power SupplyDC 12V/1A
Power Consumption≤6W
Dimension155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight0.24Kg
 

4. Panel lights Introduction
 

Pilot LampStatusDescription
PWROnThe device is powered up.
OffThe device is powered down.
PONOnThe device has registered to the PON system.
BlinkThe device is registering the PON system.
OffThe device registration is incorrect.
LOSBlinkThe device doses not receive optical signals.
OffThe device has received optical signal.
SYSOnThe device system runs normally.
OffThe device system runs abnormally.
INTERNETBlinkThe device network connection is normal.
OffThe device network connection is abnormal.
WPSBlinkThe WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.
OffThe WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.
LAN1OnPort(LAN1) is connected properly (LINK).
BlinkPort(LAN1) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
OffPort(LAN1) connection exception or not connected.
LAN2OnPort(LAN2) is connected properly (LINK).
BlinkPort(LAN2) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
OffPort(LAN2) connection exception or not connected.

Worn
(CATV)

OnInput optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm
OffInput optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm

Normal
(CATV)

OnInput optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm
OffInput optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm
 

 
4. Application

QF-HE101C EPON Internet 1GE+1FE+1CATV Remote Control CATV By Huawei ZTE OLT

Figure: 1G1F+CATV Application Diagram

 

 
5. Ordering information
 

Product NameProduct ModelDescriptions
EPON ONU 1GE+1FE+CATV (SFF Type)QF-HE101CEPON Auto-ID,1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector,1x CATV RF port, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter
 

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290