Multi Core Spiral Steel Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Double Sheath

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: GJFJV
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilometer/Kilometers
Price: $2.00 - $300.00 / Kilometers
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Contact Now
Name: >= 10 Port: Shenzhen
Fiber Type: SM:G652D MM:50/125 & 62.5/125 No. Of Fibers: 6-144
Jacket: LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Loose Tube: PBT
Model Number: GJFJV Armor: Aluminum Tape
Application: Ourdoor/burial Tensile Strength(N): Long Term:300; Short Term: 1000
Crush-load Max(N/100mm): Long Term:500; Short Term: 1000 Water Blocking System: Filling Gel / Water Blocking Tape
High Light:

steel tape armoured cable

,

braided armoured cable

Multi core Double Sheath Spiral steel Fiber optic cable

 

Indoor cable. multi fiber, diameter 900μm or 600μm tight buffer , spiral steel armor, two layers of Kevlar yarn with double sheath (LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket)

 

 Cable construction details :

Technical Parameters:

Out Diameter(MM)

2.0

Weight(KG)

15.0

2.8

18.0

3.0

18.0

Storage temperature(℃)

-20+60

Min Bending Radius(mm)

Long term 

10D

Min Bending
Radius(mm)

Short term

20D

Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)

Long term 

300

Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)

Short term

1000

Crush Load (N/100mm)

Long term

500

Crush Load (N/100mm)

short term

1000

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style

Unit

SM
G652

SM 
G652D

MM
50/125

MM
62.5/125

MM
OM3-300

condition

nm

1310/1550

1310/1550

850/1300

850/1300

850/1300

attenuation

dB/km

≤3.0/1.0

≤3.0/1.0

0.36/0.23

0.34/0.22

3.0/1.0

----

----

Dispresion

1550nm

Ps/(nm*km)

----

≤18

----

----

Dispresion

1625nm

Ps/(nm*km)

----

≤22

----

----

 

Bandwith

850nm

MHZ.KM

----

----

≥400 

160

 Bandwith

1300nm

MHZ.KM

----

----

800 

500

 

Zero dispersion wavelength

nm

1300-1324

1302,
≤1322

----

----

 ≥1295,
≤1320

Zero dispresion slope

nm

≤0.092

≤0.091

----

----

----

PMD Maximum Individual Fibr

 

≤0.2

≤0.2

----

----

≤0.11

PMD Design Link Value

Ps(nm2*k
m)

≤0.12

≤0.08

----

----

----

Fibre cutoff wavelength λc

nm

1180,
≤1330

1180,
≤1330

----

----

----

Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc

nm

≤1260

≤1260

----

----

----

MFD

1310nm

um

9.2+/-0.4

9.2+/-0.4

----

----

----

1550nm

um

10.4+/-0.8

10.4+/-0.8

----

----

----

Numerical
Aperture(NA)

 

----

----

0.200+/
-0.015

0.275+/-0.
015

0.200+/-0
.015

Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)

dB

≤0.05

≤0.05

≤0.10

≤0.10

≤0.10

Irregularities over fiber
length and point

dB

≤0.05

≤0.05

≤0.10

≤0.10

≤0.10

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum

2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler

if required by custome

Multi Core Spiral Steel Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Double Sheath

 

 

 

Multi Core Spiral Steel Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Double Sheath

 

 

 

Multi Core Spiral Steel Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Double Sheath

Package

Packing material: Wooden drum.

Packing length: 2km per drum or customization.

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290