Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Yellow LC LC Fiber Patch Cord Types

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: Simplex LC-LC
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: $0.50 - $3.00 / Pieces
Packaging Details: blister box/ plastic bag
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Number Of Conductors: 1 Type: Singlemode
Color: Yellow Diameter(mm): 1.8/2.0/3.0
Length: 0.5m/1m/2m/5m/customized Fiber Type: SM: 9/125um
Jacket Material: PVC LSZH Interface: LC-LC Simplex
Insertion Loss(dB): ≤0.20 Fiber Count: 1
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC Port: Shenzhen

Simplex LC-LC SM Fiber Patch Cord

The fiber patch cord is completed by 1.8/2.0/3.0mm simplex LSZH/PVC indoor fiber optic cable with connector.

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Yellow LC LC Fiber Patch Cord Types

 

 

Application
1.Machine room
2.FTTH
3.Area network
4.Test equipment
5.National defence
6.FO sensor
7.Light communication system
8.Common antenna TV system

Characteristics
1.Low insertion loss and high return loss.
2.High reliability and stability.
3.High tensile and bending performance.

- Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 
- Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
- Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 
- Cable Quantity: Simplex, duplex or customized 
- Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm 
- Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 
- Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

 

Attenuation parameters

 

Item Unit SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.20
Max. Insertion loss dB ≤0.30
Repeat-ability dB ≤0.10
Changeability dB ≤0.20
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Operation Temperature -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature -40 ~ +85
Fiber type um 9/125 50/125, 62.5/125
Core number Single or dual fiber
Durability >1000times


 

 

 

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290