XPON ONU for both GPON and EPON ONU 1GE 1FE QF-HX101 HGU Series CATV Tel ports Optional applicate for IPTV VoIP

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: QF-HX101 series
Minimum Order Quantity: 100-499 Sets
Price: $15-29
Contact Now
PON Interface: 1 Data Interface: 1GE+1FE (CATV, POTS Optional
Type: XPON HGU Gateway Complies With: 2.5GHz IEEE802.11n V2.0
BacKWFard Compatible: IEEE 802.11b/g Standards PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
PON Receiving Sensitivity: -27dBm Receiving Saturability: -8dBm
WiFi Interface: Compliant With 802.11n Standard, Maximum Support The Rate Of 300Mbps VLAN: Port-based VLAN GVRP IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Selling Units: Multiple Of Package Size Per Batch : 16.5*13*4.5 Cm
Gross Weight Per Batch: 38.0 Kg Package Type: Kraft Box Package Or Customized Design

XPON ONU for both GPON and EPON ONU 1GE 1FE QF-HX101 HGU Series CATV Tel ports Optional applicate for IPTV VoIP

 

1. Overview

 

QF-HX101 HGU Series ONU is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by Qualfiber, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.

QF-HX101 HGU Series ONU is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it accesses to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.

QF-HX101 HGU Series ONU adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of telecom EPON CTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.

QF-HX101 HGU Series ONU is designed by Realtek chipset.

XPON ONU for both GPON and EPON ONU 1GE 1FE QF-HX101 HGU Series CATV  Tel ports Optional  applicate for IPTV VoIP

2. Functional Feature

 

3. Hardware Specification

Technical item                  

Details

PON Interface

2.5G GPON Class B+/C+/C++/C+++ & 1.25G EPON PX20+/PX20++/PX20+++)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm

Optical Interface

SC/UPC Connector or customized

LAN Interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

CATV Interface

RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm

Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB

Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω

RF output level: 78dBuV

AGC range: 0~-15dBm

MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm

POTS Interface

1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909

LED

Status of POWER,LOS,PON,SYS,LAN1,LAN2,Internet,FXS,Worn,Normal(CATV)

Push-Button

1, For Function of Reset

Operating Condition

Temperature: 0℃~+50℃

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing Condition

Temperature: -30℃~+60℃

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power Supply

DC 12V/1A

Power Consumption

≤6W

Dimension

155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)

Net Weight

0.24Kg

 

 

4. Panel lights Introduction

XPON ONU for both GPON and EPON ONU 1GE 1FE QF-HX101 HGU Series CATV  Tel ports Optional  applicate for IPTV VoIP

          Pilot Lamp           Status           Description

PWR

On

The device is powered up.

Off

The device is powered down.

PON

On

The device has registered to the PON system.

Blink

The device is registering the PON system.

Off

The device registration is incorrect.

LOS

Blink

The device does not receive optical signals.

Off

The device has received an optical signal.

SYS

On

The device system runs normally.

Off

The device system runs abnormally.

INTERNET

Blink

The device network connection is normal.

Off

The device network connection is abnormal.

FXS

On

Phone/TEL has registered to the SIP Server.

Blink

Phone/TEL has registered and data transmission (ACT).

Off

Phone/TEL registration is incorrect.

LAN1~LAN2

On

Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

Blink

Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

Worn

(CATV)

On

Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm

Off

Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm

Normal

(CATV)

On

Input optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm

Off

Input optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm

 

 

5. Application

XPON ONU for both GPON and EPON ONU 1GE 1FE QF-HX101 HGU Series CATV  Tel ports Optional  applicate for IPTV VoIP

Figure: All function Optional Application Diagram

 

6. Ordering information

Product Name Product Model Descriptions

XPON ONU 1G1F

QF-HX101 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC Connector, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter
XPON ONU 1G1F+POTS QF-HX101P 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC Connector,1x RJ11 POTS, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter
XPON ONU 1G1F+CATV QF-HX101C 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC Connector,1x CATV port, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter
XPON ONU 1G1F+CATV+POTS QF-HX101CP 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC Connector,1x CATV port,1x RJ11 POTS, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter

 

 

Contact us:

Qualfiber Technology Co., Ltd

Email to us: sales@qualfiber.com

Website: http://www.qualfiber.com

Specifications are subject to change without notice.

Copyright © QUALFIBER TECHNOLOGY. All rights reserved.

XPON ONU for both GPON and EPON ONU 1GE 1FE QF-HX101 HGU Series CATV  Tel ports Optional  applicate for IPTV VoIP

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290