QF-HE103WP FTTH ONU Optical Network Unit 1G3F POT WIFI ONU With 2 Antennas

Basic Information
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: QF-HE103WP
Minimum Order Quantity: 100-499 Sets
Price: $24.30
Contact Now
Type: EPON ONU Network Device PON Interface: 1
Data Ports: 1GE+3FE+POTS Complies With: 1.25GHz IEEE802.11n V2.0
Feature Function: WPS PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
Receiving Sensitivity: -27dBm Package Size: 165x130x45mm
WiFi Interface: 802.11n Standard, Maximum Support The Rate Of 300Mbps Color: White Or Customized
Selling Units: Multiple Of Package Size Per Batch : 16.5X13X4.5 Cm
Gross Weight Per Batch: 35.0 Kg Package Type: Kraft Box Package Or Customized Design

EPON ONU 1GE 3FE WIFI POTS Epon HGU QF-HE103WC Family Gateway 1G3F POTS WIFI with 2 Antennas

 

1. Overview

1G1F+WIFI+POTS ONU is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by Qualfiber, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.

1G1F+WIFI+POTS ONU is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology. It can access to the major EPON OLT.

1G1F+WIFI+POTS ONU adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0.

1G1F+WIFI+POTS ONU is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C.

 

Outline

QF-HE103WP FTTH ONU Optical Network Unit 1G3F POT WIFI ONU With 2 Antennas

 

 

2. Functional Feature

Support EPON  Mode

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode

Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID

Support QoS and DBA

Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration

Support  Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature

Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

Support POTS interface for Voip Service

Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system

 

3. Hardware Specification

Technical item

Details

PON Interface

1 EPON port (EPON PX20+ )

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm

Optical Interface

SC/UPC Connector or customized

LAN Interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

POTS Interface

1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909

Wireless

Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB

Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm

RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,  RF output impedance: 75Ω

RF output level: 78dBuV

AGC range: 0~-15dBm

MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm

Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM

Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

LED

9, For Status of POWER,LOS,PON,SYS,LAN1,LAN2,WIFI,WPS,Internet

Push-Button

3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS

Operating Condition

Temperature: 0℃~+50

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing Condition

Temperature: -30℃~+60℃

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power Supply

DC 12V/1A

Power Consumption

≤6W

Dimension

155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)

Net Weight

0.24Kg

 

4. Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Lamp

Status

Description

PWR

On

The device is powered up.

Off

The device is powered down.

PON

On

The device has registered to the PON system.

Blink

The device is registering the PON system.

Off

The device registration is incorrect.

LOS

Blink

The device doses not receive optical signals.

Off

The device has received optical signal.

SYS

On

The device system runs normally.

Off

The device system runs abnormally.

INTERNET

Blink

The device network connection is normal.

Off

The device network connection is abnormal.

WIFI

On

The WIFI interface is up.

Blink

The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

The WIFI interface is down.

FXS

On

Phone has registered to the SIP Server.

Blink

Phone has registered and data transmission (ACT).

Off

Phone registration is incorrect.

WPS

Blink

The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

Off

The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.

LAN1~LAN2

On

Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

Blink

Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

 

4. Application

Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)

Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,IP Camera  etc.

 

QF-HE103WP FTTH ONU Optical Network Unit 1G3F POT WIFI ONU With 2 Antennas

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290