Professional GPON ONU 1GE 3FE WIFI POTS For Fiber Optic Network

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: QF-HX103WP
Minimum Order Quantity: 100-499 Sets
Price: $26.00
Contact Now
PON Interface: 1 Data Interface: 1GE+3FE+1pots
Type: XPON HGU Gateway Complies With: 2.5GHz IEEE802.11n V2.0
BacKWFard Compatible: IEEE 802.11b/g Standards PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
PON Receiving Sensitivity: -27dBm Receiving Saturability: -8dBm
WiFi Interface: Compliant With 802.11n Standard, Maximum Support The Rate Of 300Mbps VLAN: Port-based VLAN GVRP IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Selling Units: Multiple Of Package Size Per Batch : 16.5X13X4.5 Cm
Gross Weight Per Batch: 35.0 Kg Package Type: Kraft Box Package Or Customized Design

    XPON ONT 1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS Datasheet

 

1. Overview

 

n  1G3F+WIFI+POTS series is designed as HGU(Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by Qualfiber, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.

n  1G3F+WIFI+POTS series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.

n  1G3F+WIFI+POTS series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

n  1G3F+WIFI+POTS series is designed by Realtek chipset 9603

Professional GPON ONU 1GE 3FE WIFI POTS For Fiber Optic Network

2. Functional Feature

n  Support EPON and GPON, and switch mode automatically

n  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

n  WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode

n  Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

n  Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID

n  Support QoS and DBA

n  Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration

n  Support  Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature

n  Support  LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

n  Support POTS interface for Voip Service

n  Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

n  Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

n  Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to  maintain stable system

 

3. Hardware Specification

Technical item

Details

PON Interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1490nm

Optical Interface

SC/APC Connector

LAN Interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

POTS interface

1 FXS, RJ11 connector
Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
Line testing according to GR-909

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,

Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz

support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,

2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,

Support: Multiple SSID

Channel: Auto

Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM

Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

LED

13, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, SYS, LAN1~LAN4 ,WIFI, WPS, Internet,  Worn, Normal(CATV)

Push-Button

3,For Function of Reset, WLAN, WPS

Operating Condition

Temperature: 0℃~+50

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Storing Condition

Temperature: -30℃~+60℃

Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

Power Supply

DC 12V/1A

Power Consumption

≤6W

Dimension

155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)

Net Weight

0.24Kg

 

 

4. Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Lamp

Status

Description

PWR

On

The device is powered up.

Off

The device is powered down.

PON

On

The device has registered to the PON system.

Blink

The device is registering the PON system.

Off

The device registration is incorrect.

LOS

Blink

The device doses not receive optical signals.

Off

The device has received optical signal.

SYS

On

The device system runs normally.

Off

The device system runs abnormally.

INTERNET

Blink

The device network connection is normal.

Off

The device network connection is abnormal.

WIFI

On

The WIFI interface is up.

Blink

The WIFI interface is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

The WIFI interface is down.

FXS

On

Phone has registered to the SIP Server.

Blink

Phone has registered and data transmission (ACT).

Off

Phone registration is incorrect.

WPS

Blink

The WIFI interface is securely establishing a connection.

Off

The WIFI interface does not establish a secure connection.

LAN1~LAN4

On

Port (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).

Blink

Port (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).

Off

Port (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

 

5. Application

n  Typical Solution:FTTO(Office), FTTB(Building),FTTH(Home)

n  Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera,CATV etc

Professional GPON ONU 1GE 3FE WIFI POTS For Fiber Optic Network

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290