Multifunctional GPON Device 4GE+WIFI+CATV For Optical Network

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: EPON ONU 1GE
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set/Sets
Price: $9.00 - $15.00 / Sets
Packaging Details: kraft box package or customized design
Supply Ability: 30000 Set/Sets per Month
Contact Now
PON Interface: 1 Data Interface: 4x LAN:10/100/1000Base-T
POTS Interface: 1 Complies With: 2.4GHz IEEE802.11n V2.0
BacKWFard Compatible: IEEE 802.11b/g Standards PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
PON Receiving Sensitivity: -27dBm Receiving Saturability: -8dBm
WiFi Interface: Compliant With 802.11n Standard, Maximum Support The Rate Of 300Mbps VLAN: Port-based VLAN GVRP IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Port: Shenzhen

GPON ONU 4GE+WIFI+CATV

 

General Description

Fully comply with ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber.

 

Outline

Multifunctional GPON Device 4GE+WIFI+CATV For Optical Network

 

Product features:

• Conform to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

> Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services

> Support frame filtering and suppression

> Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion

> Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)

> Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function

> Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queue and dispatch, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc

> Single ONU supports up to 1 LLID.

> Support IGMP Snooping

> Support Ethernet port ratelimit loop detection

> Support power failure alarm

> Support lightning protection for power supply and lightning protection for service port

> Complies with 2.4GHz IEEE802.11n v2.0 and bacKWFard compatible with IEEE 802.11b/g standards

> Supports NAT/NAPT IP sharing

> WAN Protocols: PPPoE/StaticIP/PPTP/DHCP

> Supports advanced 2T2R MIMO technology to enhance the throughput and coverage range significantly

> High speed data rate - up to 300Mbps

 

• CATV service function

Item

Unit

Performance Parameter

Optical  characteristic

input wavelength

(nm)

1310,1490,1550

Output wavelength

(nm)

1310,1490

CATV operation wavelength

(nm)

1540~1560

channel separation

(dB)

≥40(1310/1490nm and 1550nm)

response

(A/W)

≥0.9

receive power range

(dB)

-2~-18

reflection loss

(dB)

≥55

fiber linker

/

SC/APC

RF characteristic

Bandwidth/flatness

MHz/dB

47-1000

output level

dBuv

76±2/(-15dBm)

reflection loss

dB

≥16(75Ω characteristic impedance)

CNR/MER

dB

≥44/34(PAL-D 60CH,OMI3.8%,-9dBm)

CTB/CSO/HUM

dB

≥62/≥62/≥60(-9dBm receive)

 

• Port features:

> 1 PON ports (2.5G)

> 4 10/100/1000M port

> 1 WLAN Port

> 1 CATV Port

 

• Physical features:

> Power supply: 12VDC

> Power consumption: 8W

 

Temperature:
> Working temperature:0~55℃
> Storage temperature: -30~60℃
> Relative humidity: 10~90% (non-condensing)

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290