ZXHN F670 GPON Optical Network Terminal , WIFI GPON ONT 4GE+WIFI+CATV

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: zte
Model Number: F670
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Set/Sets
Price: $49.00 - $99.00 / Sets
Packaging Details: Brand new
Supply Ability: 30000 Set/Sets per Month
Contact Now
Model: Gpon Data Interface: 4GE+2VOICE+WIFI+USB
POTS Interface: 1 Complies With: 2.4GHz IEEE802.11n V2.0
BacKWFard Compatible: IEEE 802.11b/g Standards PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
PON Receiving Sensitivity: -27dBm Receiving Saturability: -8dBm
WiFi Interface: Compliant With 802.11n Standard, Maximum Support The Rate Of 300Mbps VLAN: Port-based VLAN GVRP IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
High Light:

xpon onu

,

xpon ont

ZXHN F670 GPON ONU       

 

     The ZXHN F670 is an ITU-T G.984 and ITU-T G.988 compliant optical network terminal (ONT) that is designed for high-end home users. It is well suited to fiber to the home (FTTH) scenarios and supports desktop mounting.

      At the network side, it supports 2.488 Gbps downlink and 1.244 Gbps uplink. At the user side, it provides four GE ports, two POTS ports, one USB 2.0 port, and Wi-Fi 802.11n 2x2 2.4GHz & 802.11ac 3x3  5GHz concurrent. By using the ZXHN F670, the home users can access data, video and voice services, and enjoy high-speed internet connection. 

 

Outline

ZXHN F670 GPON Optical Network Terminal , WIFI GPON ONT 4GE+WIFI+CATV

 

ZTE F670 GPON ONT Features: 

  • Supported service: VoIP, Internet, IPTV 
  • GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
  • VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
  • MAC address table: 1k 
  • L3 function: DHCP server/Client, DNS Client, NAT
  • IPv6: Dual Stack, DS-Lite 
  • VoIP: SIP/H.248, G.711/G.722, T.30/T.38
  • Wi-Fi: 4 SSIDs, 2x2 MIMO 2.4G, 3x3 MIMO 5G , WPS
  • Wi-Fi authentication: Shared key, 128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK + WPA2-PSK
  • Multicast: IGMP v1/v2/V3 Snooping/Proxy, MLD v1 Snooping
  • Multicast group: 64 
  • QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, MAC address, VLAN ID, VLAN priority level, IP address; SP/WRR/SP+WRR
  • Management: local web management, OMCI, TR069
  • USB: DLNA DMS, USB backup 

 

CATV service function

Item

Unit

Performance Parameter

Optical  characteristic

input wavelength

(nm)

1310,1490,1550

Output wavelength

(nm)

1310,1490

CATV operation wavelength

(nm)

1540~1560

channel separation

(dB)

40(1310/1490nm and 1550nm)

response

(A/W)

0.9

receive power range

(dB)

-2~-18

reflection loss

(dB)

55

fiber linker

/

SC/APC

RF characteristic

Bandwidth/flatness

MHz/dB

47-1000

output level

dBuv

76±2/(-15dBm)

reflection loss

dB

16(75Ω characteristic impedance)

CNR/MER

dB

44/34(PAL-D 60CH,OMI3.8%,-9dBm)

CTB/CSO/HUM

dB

62/62/60(-9dBm receive)

 

 

ZXHN F670 GPON Optical Network Terminal , WIFI GPON ONT 4GE+WIFI+CATV

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290