Spiral Steel Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Kevlar Fiber Optic Cable With Double Sheath

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: GJFJV
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilometer/Kilometers
Price: $2.00 - $300.00 / Kilometers
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Contact Now
Number Of Conductors: 1 Temperature: -20 To 60°C
No. Of Fibers: 1 Out Sheath: LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket
Min Bending Radius(mm): Direct Burial Fiber Optic Cable Model Number: GJFJV
Application: Indoor Fiber Type: SM:G652D MM:50/125 & 62.5/125
Tensile Strength(N): Long Term:300; Short Term: 1000 Crush-load Max(N/100mm): Long Term:500; Short Term: 1000
Color: Green-blue Port: Shenzhen
High Light:

loose tube fiber optic cable

,

dielectric fiber optic cable

Mini Braiding Spiral steel tube with double sheath and kevlar Fiber optic cable

Indoor cable.
multi fiber, Braid , spiral steel armor, two layers of Kevlar yarn with double sheath (LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket)

 

 

 Spiral Steel Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Kevlar Fiber Optic Cable With Double SheathSpiral Steel Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Kevlar Fiber Optic Cable With Double Sheath

 

Cable construction details :

Technical Parameters:
Out Diameter(MM) 2.0 Weight(KG) 15.0
2.8 18.0
3.0 18.0
Storage temperature(℃) -20+60
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  300
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 1000
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 500
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM 
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≥400  ≥160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≥800  ≥500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≥1302,
≤1322
---- ---- ≥ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≥ 1180,
≤1330
≥1180,
≤1330
---- ---- ----
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
  ---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
Core dimater um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch 
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

 

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler
if required by custome

 

Cable marking and cable reel marking

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to customer's requirement.

 

 

Spiral Steel Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Kevlar Fiber Optic Cable With Double SheathSpiral Steel Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable , Kevlar Fiber Optic Cable With Double Sheath

 

 

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290