Single Mode Armored Fiber Cable For Indoor

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: GJFJV
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilometer/Kilometers
Price: $2.00 - $350.00 / Kilometers
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Number Of Conductors: >= 10 Color: Yellow
Storage Temperature(℃): -50+70 No. Of Fibers: 1
Central Strength Member: Spiral Steel Loose Tube: Pvc
Model Number: GJFJV Application: Indoor
Tensile Strength(N): Long Term:300;Short Term:1000 Crush Load (N/100mm): Long Term:500;Short Term:1000
Flame-retardant System: Spiral Steel Port: Shenzhen
High Light:

steel tape armoured cable

,

braided armoured cable

 Single Armored Fiber optical Cable for Indoor(GJFJV)

Indoor cable.
1 fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm tight buffer , spiral steel armor, layer of Kevlar yarn, LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket.

  • Product Model:GJFJV

Single Mode Armored Fiber Cable For IndoorSingle Mode Armored Fiber Cable For IndoorSingle Mode Armored Fiber Cable For Indoor

 

 

 Cable construction details :

Technical Parameters:
Out Diameter(MM) 2.0 Weight(KG) 15.0
2.8 18.0
3.0 18.0
Storage temperature(℃) -20+60
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  300
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 1000
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 500
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM 
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km       3.0/1.0 3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- 18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- 22 ---- ----  
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- 400  160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- 800  500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 1302,
1322
---- ----  1295,
1320
Zero dispresion slope nm 0.092 0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   0.2 0.2 ---- ---- 0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
0.12 0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm 1180,
1330
1180,
1330
---- ---- ----
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm 1260 1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
  ---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB 0.05 0.05 0.10 0.10 0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB 0.05 0.05 0.10 0.10 0.10
 
 

 NSingle Mode Armored Fiber Cable For Indoor

Cable marking and cable reel marking.The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to customer's requirement.

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290