Red FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Isolation Type Low Insertion Loss Deviation

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: FC Variable Attenuator
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Packaging Details: cartoon box
Delivery Time: 5-15 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 per month
Contact Now
Attenuation Range: 0.5-60dB Excess Loss: <0.3dB
Application: FTTH, DATACENTER Package: Blister Box
Protection: Plastic Cap Name: Single Mode Fiber Attenuator
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

Optical Fiber Cable Variable Patch Cord n 30db 1db 3db 5db FC single mode fix attenuator

 

Features
Low Insertion Loss Deviation
Fiber Optic Communication Systems
Variable of attenuation ways and a bound of connector types
Plug Type
Local Area Networks (LAN)


Specifications
Attenuation Range: 0-20dB
Available Wavelengths: 1310nm or 1550nm
Fixed attenuation value: 1,2,3,5,10,15,20dB or optional
Polarization Dependent Loss: <=0.2dB
Temperature Range: -40oC -80oC
Humidity Range: +/- 0.2 dB Change in 10% to 90% relative
Vibration: <=0.1 dB change between 10Hz to 55Hz
Drop: +/- 0.2dB after 8 drops (3 axes) from 1.8 meters onto a hard surface


Ordering Info
Connector type: FC-FC, SC-SC, FC-SC, SC-ST, LC-LC,etc.
Typical attenuation value: 1,2,3,5,10,15,20dBor optional
Attenuation form: Isolation type

Red FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Isolation Type Low Insertion Loss DeviationRed FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Isolation Type Low Insertion Loss DeviationRed FC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Isolation Type Low Insertion Loss Deviation

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290