MU Fiber Optic Connectors Singlemode Simplex 9/125 PC APC Available

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: Connector
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: USD0.8-1.3/pcs
Packaging Details: cartoon box
Delivery Time: 5-15 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 per month
Contact Now
Name: MU Fiber Connector IL: Low Insertion Loss
RL: High Return Loss Application: Ethernet/Optical Communication/ Telecom/
Operation Temp: -40-85℃
High Light:

mtp mpo fiber connector

,

single mode fiber connectors

MU Uniboot Singlemode Duplex (9/125) Fiber Optic Connector 2.0mm MU Connector

 

The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.

Clips are available for duplex connectors Housing kits without ferrule are available.

PC and APC are available.

 

​Features

▪ Low insertion loss

▪ High return loss

▪ Ease of installation

▪ Low cost

▪ Reliability

▪ Low environmental sensitivity

▪ Ease of use

 

Application

▪ Telecom network

▪ Datacenter

▪ Optical communication equipment

 

​Specification​

MTRJConnectors Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB ≤0.25dB
Return loss ≥50dB(PC)  
≥55dB(UPC)
≥65dB(APC)
Durability ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Operating Temperature -40 to +80℃
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μ 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μ 127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μ 128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290