LC / FC / SC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 For Local Area Networks

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: $0.50 - $30.00 / Pieces
Packaging Details: blister box/ plastic bag
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Number Of Conductors: 1 Type: Singlemode/Multimode
Color: Yellow/light Green/orange/Customized Diameter(mm): 1.8/2.0/3.0
Length: 0.5m/1m/2m/5m/customized Fiber Type: OM4
Jacket Material: PVC LSZH Interface: SC/LC/FC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Insertion Loss(dB): ≤0.20 Fiber Count: 1
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC Port: Shenzhen
High Light:

simplex fiber patch cord

,

pigtail fiber optic cable

LC/FC/SC Armored Fiber Patch Cord

The fiber patch cord uses 1 fiber, diameter 900μm Tight buffer fiber, 1.7mm steel wire, LSZH Jacket, then connected with LC-LC fiber connector.

 

Application
1. Gigabit Ethernet
2. Active device termination
3. Telecommunication networks
4. Video
5. Multimedia
6. Premise installations
7. Local area networks
8. FTTH and FTTX applications
9. CATV

Characteristics
1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2. Good echangeability
3. Good Durability
4. High temperature stability.
5. Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
6. Precise connector
7. Excellent mechanical capability

 

 

LC / FC / SC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 For Local Area Networks

 

 

Parameter

Cable construction details

 

No. of fiber 1F/customized
Fiber type OM4
Tight buffer Material PVC Color Aqua
Diameter 0.9±0.05mm Thickness 0.32±0.05mm
Yarn Material Dupont kevlar yarn Color Yellow
Type 1000D Qty 4 strands
Armor Material Spiral steel wire Diameter 1.7mm
Out sheath Material LSZH Color Aqua
Diameter 3.0±0.05mm

 

Cable mechanical and environment characteristics

 

Tensile strength Long term(N) 40
Short term(N) 80
Crush load Long term(N) 100N/100mm
Short term(N) 500N/100mm
Bending radius Dynamic 20D
Static 10D
Temperature -20℃~70℃

Connector type

 

 Connector type: LC/PC-LC/PC, LC/PC-FC/PC
 Fiber type: Multi mode OM4

 

Attenuation parameters

Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB

Return loss: ≥50dB (PC)

Temperature range: -40℃ ~ 70℃

 

 LC / FC / SC Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM4 For Local Area Networks

 

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290