Huawei HS8145V 4GE GPON ONU ONT

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Huawei
Model Number: 4GE+1POTS+WIFI
Minimum Order Quantity: 50-199 Sets
Price: $40.00
Ports: 4LAN+1POTS+Wifi Data Interface: 4*10/100/1000Base-T
POTS Interface: 1 PON Upstream: 1.244Gbps
PON Downstream: 2.488Gbps PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
PON Receiving Sensitivity: -27dBm Receiving Saturability: -8dBm
WiFi Interface: Compliant With 802.11n Standard, Maximum Support The Rate Of 300Mbps VLAN: Port-based VLAN GVRP IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 23X16X5 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 1.0 Kg Package Type: Brand New Package
High Light:

xpon onu

,

gpon optical network terminal

English Version Huawei HS8145V 4GE GPON GEPON onu ont  with WiFi+POTS 8145V

 

The 4GE+1Tel+WIFI(2.4G/5G)+1USB Huawei GPON ONU HS8145V, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HS8145V provides 1* POTS ports, 4* GE auto-adapting Ethernet ports, and WIFI(2.4G/5G). The HS8145V features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HS8145V provides a perfect terminal solution and future oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

 

Specification:

 

 

Model Number

 

HS8145V GPON ONU

PON

GPON

Connector Type

SC/UPC

Ports

4GE+1POTS+1USB+2.4G/5G WIFI

WAN

2.4GHz:2×2 mmo 802.11b/g/n

5GHz:2x3mmo 802.11a/n/ac

Antenna gain

2dBi

Box Dimensions

27cmx29cmx6cm

Box Weight(kg)

0.65KG

Power supply

Output:11~14V DC, 1A

Input:100-240V AC, 50/60HZ

Cooling

 Passive cooling

Max No. Of MAC Address learned

1024

L2 Forwarding Capability

200 Mbit/s downstream(with any length packets)

200 Mbit/s upstream(with any length packets)

IPv4 L3 forwarding capability

2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction

IPv6 L3 forwarding capability

2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction

Configuration method

NMS,Web,or TR069

Voice protocol

SIP, H.248

Huawei HS8145V 4GE GPON ONU ONTHuawei HS8145V 4GE GPON ONU ONT

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290