High Reliable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode / Multimode ST LC 1m 2m 3m 5m

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: Simplex ST-LC
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Price: $0.50 - $3.00 / Pieces
Packaging Details: blister box/ plastic bag
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Number Of Conductors: 1 Type: Singlemode/Multimode
Color: Yellow/orange/customized Diameter(mm): 1.8/2.0/3.0
Length: 0.5m/1m/2m/5m/customized Fiber Type: SM: 9/125um,MM: 50/125um Or 62.5/125um
Jacket Material: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Interface: ST-LC Simplex
Insertion Loss(dB): ≤0.20 Fiber Count: 1
Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC Port: Shenzhen
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

pigtail fiber optic cable

Simplex ST-LC Fiber Patch Cord

The fiber patch cord is completed by 1.8/2.0/3.0mm simplex LSZH/PVC indoor fiber optic cable with connector.

 

Characteristics
1. Low insertion loss and high return loss.
2. High reliability and stability.
3. High tensile and bending performance.

 

Application
1. Machine room
2. FTTH
3. Area network
4. Test equipment
5. National defence
6. FO sensor
7. Light communication system
8. Common antenna TV system

- Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA 
- Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC 
- Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 
- Cable Quantity: Simplex, duplex or customized 
- Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm 
- Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized 
- Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

 

Attenuation parameters

 

Item Unit SM MM
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.20
Max. Insertion loss dB ≤0.30
Repeat-ability dB ≤0.10
Changeability dB ≤0.20
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Operation Temperature -40 ~ +85
Storage temperature -40 ~ +85
Fiber type um 9/125 50/125, 62.5/125
Core number Single or dual fiber
Durability >1000times

High Reliable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode / Multimode ST LC 1m 2m 3m 5m
 

High Reliable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode / Multimode ST LC 1m 2m 3m 5mHigh Reliable Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode / Multimode ST LC 1m 2m 3m 5m

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290