GPON and EPON Dual Mode ONU QF-HX103 1GE+3FE LAN XPON Web Management

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: QF-HX103
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: USD16-33/pcs
Packaging Details: cartoon box
Delivery Time: 5-15days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000pcs/month
Contact Now
Data Interface: 1GE+3FE Type: XPON HGU Gateway
Complies With: 2.5GHz IEEE802.11n V2.0 PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
Color: All Color Optional Model: QF-HX103

GPON and EPON Dual Mode ONU QF-HX103 1GE+3FE LAN XPON Web Management 

1. Overview

 

2. Functional Feature

 

 

3. Hardware Specification

Technical item Details
PON Interface 2.5G GPON Class B+/C+/C++/C+++ & 1.25G EPON PX20+/PX20++/PX20+++)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1490nm
Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
LED Status of POWER, LOS, PON, SYS, LAN1~LAN4 , Internet,
Push-Button 1,For Function of Reset
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/1A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24Kg
 

 

 

4. Panel lights Introduction

Pilot Lamp Status Description
PWR On The device is powered up.
Off The device is powered down.
PON On The device has registered to the PON system.
Blink The device is registering the PON system.
Off The device registration is incorrect.
LOS Blink The device doses not receive optical signals.
Off The device has received optical signal.
SYS On The device system runs normally.
Off The device system runs abnormally.
INTERNET Blink The device network connection is normal.
Off The device network connection is abnormal.
LAN1~LAN4 On Port (LAN1-4) is connected properly (LINK).
Blink Port (LAN1-4) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
Off Port (LAN1-4) connection exception or not connected.
 

 

 

 

5. Application

GPON and EPON Dual Mode ONU QF-HX103 1GE+3FE LAN XPON Web Management

 

Figure: All function Optional Application Diagram

 

6. Ordering information

Product Name Product Model Descriptions
XPON ONU 1G1F QF-HX103 1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 3 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet , 1 SC/APC Connector, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter
 

 

Contact us:

Qualfiber Technology Co., Ltd

Email to us: sales@qualfiber.com

Website: http://www.qualfiber.com

Specifications are subject to change without notice.

Copyright © QUALFIBER TECHNOLOGY. All rights reserved.

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290