GPON&EPON Dual Mode ONU QF-HX101C 1GE+1FE+CATV XPON RF OEM Available IPTV

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: QF-HX101C
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: USD16-33/pcs
Packaging Details: cartoon box
Delivery Time: 5-15days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000pcs/month
Contact Now
Data Interface: 1GE+1FE+CATV Type: XPON HGU Gateway
Complies With: 2.5GHz IEEE802.11n V2.0 PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
Color: All Color Optional Model: QF-HX101C

GPON&EPON Dual Mode ONU QF-HX101C 1GE+1FE+CATV XPON RF OEM Available IPTV
 
1. Overview

 
2. Functional Feature

 
 
3. Hardware Specification

Technical itemDetails
PON Interface2.5G GPON Class B+/C+/C++/C+++ & 1.25G EPON PX20+/PX20++/PX20+++)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
WavelengthTX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical InterfaceSC/UPC Connector
LAN Interface1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 1 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
CATV Interface

RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
RF output level: 78dBuV
AGC range: 0~-15dBm
MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm

LEDStatus of POWER,LOS,PON,SYS,LAN1,LAN2,Internet,Worn(CATV),Normal(CATV)
Push-Button1,For Function of Reset
Operating ConditionTemperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing ConditionTemperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power SupplyDC 12V/1A
Power Consumption≤6W
Dimension155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight0.24Kg
 

 
4. Panel lights Introduction

Pilot LampStatusDescription
PWROnThe device is powered up.
OffThe device is powered down.
PONOnThe device has registered to the PON system.
BlinkThe device is registering the PON system.
OffThe device registration is incorrect.
LOSBlinkThe device does not receive optical signals.
OffThe device has received an optical signal.
SYSOnThe device system runs normally.
OffThe device system runs abnormally.
INTERNETBlinkThe device network connection is normal.
OffThe device network connection is abnormal.
LAN1~LAN2OnPort (LANx) is connected properly (LINK).
BlinkPort (LANx) is sending or/and receiving data (ACT).
OffPort (LANx) connection exception or not connected.

Worn
(CATV)

OnInput optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm
OffInput optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm

Normal
(CATV)

OnInput optical power is between -13dbm and 3dbm
OffInput optical power is higher than 3dbm or lower than -13dbm
 

 
5. Application

GPON&EPON Dual Mode ONU QF-HX101C 1GE+1FE+CATV XPON RF OEM Available IPTV

Figure: All function Optional Application Diagram
6. Ordering information

Product NameProduct ModelDescriptions
XPON ONU 1G1F+CATVQF-HX101C1x10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet, 1 x 10/100Mbps Ethernet, 1 SC Connector, 1x CATV port, Plastic Casing, External power supply adapter
 

 
Contact us:
Qualfiber Technology Co., Ltd
Email to us: sales@qualfiber.com
Website: http://www.qualfiber.com
Specifications are subject to change without notice.
Copyright © QUALFIBER TECHNOLOGY. All rights reserved.

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290