English Version Huawei HS8546v 4GE GPON GEPON onu ont with WiFi+POTS 8546V

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Huawei
Model Number: HS8546V
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set/Sets
Price: $39.00 - $69.00 / Sets
Packaging Details: Brand new package
Contact Now
Ports: 4LAN+1POTS+Wifi Data Interface: 4*10/100/1000Base-T
POTS Interface: 1 PON Upstream: 1.244Gbps
PON Downstream: 2.488Gbps PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
PON Receiving Sensitivity: -27dBm Receiving Saturability: -8dBm
WiFi Interface: Compliant With 802.11n Standard, Maximum Support The Rate Of 300Mbps VLAN: Port-based VLAN GVRP IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
High Light:

xpon onu

,

xpon ont

English Version Huawei HS8546v 4GE GPON GEPON onu ont  with WiFi+POTS 8546V

 

 

The EchoLife HS8546V, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in Huawei FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HS8546V provides 1* POTS ports, 4* GE Ethernet ports, and 2.4G&5G Wi-Fi. The H8546M features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the H8546M provides a perfect terminal solution and future oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

Specification:

XPON

GPON

Optical interface

SC/UPC

UNI

1POTS+4GE+2USB+2.4G&5G Wi-Fi

WiFi standard

2.4GHz: 2 x 2 MIMO 802.11b/g/n
             5GHz: 2 x 3 MIMO 802.11a/n/ac

Antenna gain

2dBi

Dimensions(Width×Depth×Height)

265mm x 176mm x 82mm

Box Dimensions(Width×Depth×Height)

290mm x 230mm x 95mm

Box Weight(kg)

0.85kg

Power supply

Power supply: 11-14V DC, 1A

Input power: 100-240V AC, 50/60HZ

Operating temperature and operating humidity

0 to 40

5% to 95%, non-condensing

Cooling

Passive cooling

Maximum number of MAC addresses learned

1024

L2 forwarding capability

200 Mbit/s downstream (with any length packets)

200 Mbit/s upstream (with any length packets)

IPv4 L3 forwarding capability

2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction

IPv6 L3 forwarding capability

2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

1Gbit/s with any length packets in upstream direction

Configuration method

NMS, Web, or TR069

Voice protocol

SIP, H.248

English Version Huawei HS8546v 4GE GPON GEPON onu ont  with WiFi+POTS 8546VEnglish Version Huawei HS8546v 4GE GPON GEPON onu ont  with WiFi+POTS 8546V

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290