English Version Huawei HS8546v5 4GE GPON GEPON ONU ONT With WiFi+POTS 8546V5

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Huawei
Model Number: 4GE+1POTS+WIFI
Minimum Order Quantity: 50-199 Sets
Price: $45.00
Contact Now
Ports: 4LAN+1POTS+Wifi Data Interface: 4*10/100/1000Base-T
POTS Interface: 1 PON Upstream: 1.244Gbps
PON Downstream: 2.488Gbps PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
PON Receiving Sensitivity: -27dBm Receiving Saturability: -8dBm
WiFi Interface: Compliant With 802.11n Standard, Maximum Support The Rate Of 300Mbps VLAN: Port-based VLAN GVRP IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 23X16X5 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 1.0 Kg Package Type: Brand New Package
High Light:

xpon ont

,

gpon optical network terminal

English Version Huawei HS8546v5 4GE GPON GEPON onu ont  with WiFi+POTS 8546V5

 

GPON ONT HS8546V5 Optical Network Terminal

GPON ONT, 4*GE+1*POTS+1*USB, with 2.4G/5G WiFi

ENG firmware,  power supply ,please inform

2.4GHZ: 802.11n 2x2 MIMO

5GHZ: 802.11ac 2x2 MIMO

Antenna Gain: 3dB

Connector type SC/UPC

Can be configured by OLT or Web or NMS

Routing function supported

 

 

Specification
Working environment Operating temperature: 0ºC to 40ºC
Environment humidity: 5% to 95% (noncondensing)
Typical power consumption 8 W
Power specifications Power adapter input: 100 to 240 V AC, 50–60 Hz
System power supply: 11–14 VDC, 2 A
WLAN

2.4GHZ: 802.11n

5GHZ: 802.11ac

Network-side Port GPON
User-side Ports 1 x POTS + 4 x GE + 2.4G/5G Wi-Fi + 1 x USB
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/TEL/LAN/WLAN/WPS/USB
Dimensions
(length x width x height)
173 mm x 120 mm x 30 mm
Weight About 1 Kg

English Version Huawei HS8546v5 4GE GPON GEPON ONU ONT With WiFi+POTS 8546V5English Version Huawei HS8546v5 4GE GPON GEPON ONU ONT With WiFi+POTS 8546V5

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290