English Version Huawei HS8545M 1GE+3FE GPON GEPON onu ont with WiFi+POTS+USB 8545M

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Huawei
Model Number: 4GE+1POTS+WIFI
Minimum Order Quantity: 50-199 Sets
Price: $45.00
Contact Now
Ports: 4LAN+1POTS+Wifi Data Interface: 4*10/100/1000Base-T
POTS Interface: 1 PON Upstream: 1.244Gbps
PON Downstream: 2.488Gbps PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
PON Receiving Sensitivity: -27dBm Receiving Saturability: -8dBm
WiFi Interface: Compliant With 802.11n Standard, Maximum Support The Rate Of 300Mbps VLAN: Port-based VLAN GVRP IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Selling Units: Single Item Single Package Size : 23X16X5 Cm
Single Gross Weight: 1.0 Kg Package Type: Brand New Package
High Light:

xpon ont

,

gpon optical network terminal

English Version Huawei HS8545M 4GE GPON GEPON onu ont  with WiFi+POTS+USB 8545M 

HUAWEI HS8545M GPON ONU SC/UPC Brand New 1.Product description of HS8545M Huawei GPON ONU HS8545M with 1GE ports+3*FE ports+1*phone port+wifi, HS8545M with 2 antennas high gain wireless function The HS8545M, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in FTTH solution

 

HUAWEI HS8545M GPON ONU SC/UPC Brand New

1.Product description of HS8545M

 Huawei GPON ONU HS8545M with 1GE ports+3*FE ports+1*phone port+wifi, HS8545M with 2 antennas high gain wireless function  
 The HS8545M, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home gateway in FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.  
 The HS8545M: 1GE+3LAN+1VOICE+WIFI with 2 antennas 
 The HG8545M features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HG8545M provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment. 
 The HS8545M Provide English firmware and EU, US, UK, AU Power adapter for your choice.

2.Product parameter of HS8545M

Model

Configuration

Dimension/pcs

LAN

Telephone

Wifi

PPPOE

Firmware

HS8545M

1GE+3FE

1pots

yes

yes

English

250*185*38mm/0.4kgs

Remarks

GPON,external antenna

3.Products feature and application of HS8545M

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1*GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

User Ethernet Interface

4*FE/GE auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces,  RJ45 connectors,1*WIFI

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply  An external 12V 1A AC/DC power supplyadapter

PON Optical Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm 
Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm    Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm 
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm    Connector Type: SC 
Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber

Data Transmission Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps 
Ethernet: 4*100Mbps  Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12   

latency: <1.5ms

4.Product details of the HS8545M

 1.Full compatible with ITU-T G.984. 
 2.Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control 
 3.Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function. 
 4.Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc. 
 5.Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) 
 6.Support ONT auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software; 
 7.Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm; 
 8.Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection 
 9.Support broadcasting storm resistance function 

English Version Huawei HS8545M 1GE+3FE GPON GEPON onu ont  with WiFi+POTS+USB 8545MEnglish Version Huawei HS8545M 1GE+3FE GPON GEPON onu ont  with WiFi+POTS+USB 8545M

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290