Ease Install Multimode ST Connector , 0.9mm Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Connectors

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: ST Connector
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: USD0.8-1.3/pcs
Packaging Details: cartoon box
Delivery Time: 5-15 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000 per month
Contact Now
Name: ST Multimode Fiber Connector IL: Low Insertion Loss
RL: High Return Loss Application: Telecom/Ethernet/Optical Communication
Operation Temp: -40-85℃
High Light:

single mode fiber connectors

,

multimode fiber connectors

ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector 0.9mm ST Connector

 

Bayonet style housing for easy termination

Epoxy and epoxy-less versions

High precision alignment

Low insertion and return loss and back reflection

 

​Features

▪ Low insertion loss

▪ High return loss

▪ Ease of installation

▪ Low cost

▪ Reliability

▪ Low environmental sensitivity

▪ Ease of use

 

Application

▪ Telecom network

▪ Ethernet network

▪ Optical communication equipment

 

​Specification​

 

ST connectors Single mode Multimode
Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB ≤0.25dB
Return loss ≥50dB(PC)  
≥55dB(UPC)
≥65dB(APC)
Durability ≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating
Operating Temperature -40 to +80℃
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μ 125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μ 127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μ 128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290