Duplex Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJBV Flat Twin Cable With LSZH / PVC Out Sheath

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: GJFJBV
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilometer/Kilometers
Price: $2.00 - $300.00 / Kilometers
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Contact Now
Out Sheath: LSZH / PVC Model Number: GJFJBV
Number Of Conductors: 2 Fiber Type: SM:G652D MM:50/125 & 62.5/125
Temperature: -20 To 60°C No. Of Fibers: 2
Min Bending Radius(mm): Long Term:10D ; Short Term: 20D Application: Indoor
Tensile Strength(N): Long Term:300; Short Term: 800 Crush-load Max(N/100mm): Long Term:500; Short Term: 1000
Color: Yellow Port: Shenzhen
High Light:

central tube fiber cable

,

distribution fiber cable

Flat Twin Duplex Indoor Cable(GJFJBV)

Flat Twin Duplex Indoor Cable use 900μm or 600μm flame-retardant tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium.
The tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units,such unit is extruded with a layer of PVC or LSZH material as inner jacket.
Then the cable is completed with a layer of flat PVC or LSZH(Low smoke,Zero halogen,Flame-retardant) jacket as out sheath .

 

 

 Duplex Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJBV Flat Twin Cable With LSZH / PVC Out SheathDuplex Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJBV Flat Twin Cable With LSZH / PVC Out Sheath

 Cable construction details :

Technical Parameters:
Out Diameter(MM) 3.0×5.0 Weight(KG) 56
3.2×5.6 68
5.0×8.0 87
Storage temperature(℃) -20+60
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  300
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 800
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 500
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000

 

Standard color of fiber and tube

Standard Colour Identification
No. 1 2
Color Yellow White

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM 
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≥400  ≥160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≥800  ≥500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≥1302,
≤1322
---- ---- ≥ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≥ 1180,
≤1330
≥1180,
≤1330
---- ---- ----
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
  ---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
Core dimater um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch 
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

 

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler
if required by custome

 

Cable marking and cable reel marking

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to customer's requirement.

Duplex Indoor Fiber Optic Cable GJFJBV Flat Twin Cable With LSZH / PVC Out Sheath=

 

 

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290