Custom 4GE GPON ONU ONT , Huawei GPON HG8247H With WiFi+POST+CATV

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: HUAWEI
Model Number: 1GE+3FE+1POTS+WIFI
Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Set/Sets
Price: $19.00 - $68.00 / Sets
Packaging Details: Brand new package
Supply Ability: 30000 Set/Sets per Month
Contact Now
Ports: 4LAN+2 VOICE+Wifi Data Interface: 4*10/100/1000Base-T
POTS Interface: 1 PON Upstream: 1.244Gbps
PON Downstream: 2.488Gbps PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
PON Receiving Sensitivity: -27dBm Receiving Saturability: -8dBm
WiFi Interface: Compliant With 802.11n Standard, Maximum Support The Rate Of 300Mbps VLAN: Port-based VLAN GVRP IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
High Light:

xpon onu

,

gpon optical network terminal

Huawei HG8247H FTTH GPON ONT

 

4GE GPON GEPON onu ont Huawei HG8247H with WiFi+POST+CATV

 

The HG8247H an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home Bridge in FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.

The HG8247H:4LAN+2POTS+USB+WIFI+RF

The HG8247H features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore, the HG8247H provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.

 

The HG8247H Provide English firmware and EU, US, UK, AU Power adapter for your choice.

Dimensions (HxWxD) (220 x 160 x 32)mm
(without an external antenna)
Weight about 1000g
Operating temperature 0°C to +40°C
Supply Chain qualfiber.com
Operating humidity 5%RH to 95%RH (non-condensing)
Power adapter input 100–240V AC, 50–60Hz
System power supply 11–13V DC, 2 A
Static power consumption 7.5W
Maximum power consumption 18W
Ports 2POTS+4GE+CATV+Wi-Fi+USB
Indicators POWER/PON/LOS/LAN/TEL/USB
/WLAN/WPS/CATV

 

The HG8247H Interface Parameters

GPON
Port
• Class B+
• Receiver sensitivity: -27dBm
• Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
• WBF
• Flexible mapping between GEM Port and TCONT
• GPON: consistent with the SN or password
authentication defined in G.984.3
• Bi-directional FEC
• SR-DBA and NSR-DBA
Ethernet
Port
• Ethernet port-based VLAN tags and tag removal
• 1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, or VLAN transparent
transmission
• QinQ VLAN
• Limit on the number of learned MAC addresses
• MAC address learning
CATV
Port
• Bandwidth 54-870 MHz
• Output resistance 75 ohms
POTS
Port
• Maximum REN: 4
• G.711A/μ, G.729a/b, and G.722 encoding/decoding
• T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
• DTMF
• Emergency calls (with the SIP protocol)
USB
Port
• USB2.0
• FTP-based network storage
WLAN • IEEE 802.11 b/g/n
• 2 x 2 MIMO
• Antenna gain: 2 dBi
• WMM
• Multiple SSIDs
• WPS


Custom 4GE GPON ONU ONT , Huawei GPON HG8247H With WiFi+POST+CATV

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290