Black Fiber Optic Adapter , OM3 MTP / MPO Adapter With Dust Cap ROHS Certificate

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: MTP MPO adapter
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Packaging Details: cartoon box
Delivery Time: 5-15 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20000pcs per month
Contact Now
Model Number: MPO/MTP, Mpo/Mtp Adapter Mode: Singlemode Or Multi Mode
Name: MTP MPO Adapter IL: <0.2dB
Application: Patch Panels, ODF And Other Material: Plastic, Metal
High Light:

female to female adapter

,

fiber optic network adapter

High Quality Singelmode Multifiber Fiber Optic Adapter Black OM3 MTP / MPO Adapter with Dust Cap
 

Features

1. Fiber optic adapter MPO/MTP
2. Multimode or Single Mode, OM3,OM4 available
3. Simplex / Duplex
4. Ceramic sleeve, ABS housing
5. Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB, Return Loss≥ 45dB (pc), ≥ 60dB (apc)
6. Operating temp.: -40° C~+85° C
7. Standard plugging force: 2~6N
8. Durability > 1000 times
 

Spec Performance

 

1 IL: <0.2dB,

2 Withdrawal force (g/f): 200~600

3 Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 500 matings

4 Temp.: -40°C to +80°C

5 ROHS certificated

 

Application

 

1 Patch panels, ODF and other optical connections.

2 Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point.

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ
Insertion Loss(dB) SM<0.2dB, MM<0.2dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C - +85°C
Material of sleeve Ceramic or Bronze

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290