2 Core Spiral Armor Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Orange Color With Braiding

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: GJFJV
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilometer/Kilometers
Price: $2.00 - $300.00 / Kilometers
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Week
Contact Now
Name: Armored Fiber Optic Cable Number Of Conductors: >= 10
Fiber Type: SM:G652D MM:50/125 & 62.5/125 Temperature: -20 To 60°C
No. Of Fibers: 2-multi Out Sheath: LSZH
Min Bending Radius(mm): Long Term:10D ; Short Term: 20D Model Number: GJFJV
Tensile Strength(N): Long Term:300; Short Term: 1000 Crush-load Max(N/100mm): Long Term:500; Short Term: 1000
Color: Orange Port: Shenzhen
High Light:

central tube fiber cable

,

distribution fiber cable

Spiral armor indoor cable with Braiding

Indoor cable.
multi fiber, Braid , spiral steel armor, two layers of Kevlar yarn with double sheath (LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket)

 

 

Cable construction details :

Technical Parameters:
Out Diameter(MM) 2.0 Weight(KG) 15.0
2.8 18.0
3.0 18.0
Storage temperature(℃) -20+60
Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term  10D
Min Bending
Radius(mm)
Short term 20D
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Long term  300
Min allowable
Tensile Strength(N)
Short term 1000
Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 500
Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000

 

Fiber characteristic

Fiber style Unit SM
G652
SM 
G652D
MM
50/125
MM
62.5/125
MM
OM3-300
condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≥400  ≥160  Bandwith
1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≥800  ≥500  
Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≥1302,
≤1322
---- ---- ≥ 1295,
≤1320
Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
m)
≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≥ 1180,
≤1330
≥1180,
≤1330
---- ---- ----
Cable sutoff
wavelength λcc
nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
Numerical
Aperture(NA)
  ---- ---- 0.200+/
-0.015
0.275+/-0.
015
0.200+/-0
.015
Step(mean of bidirectional
measurement)
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Irregularities over fiber
length and point
dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
Dicontinuity
Difference backscatter
coefficient
dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
Core dimater um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
Coating/chaffinch 
concentrically error
um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

 

Package

1.Packing material: Wooden drum
2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler
if required by custome

2 Core Spiral Armor Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Orange Color With Braiding

 

2 Core Spiral Armor Indoor Fiber Optic Cable Orange Color With Braiding

Cable marking and cable reel marking

The cable sheath shall be marked with white characters according to customer's requirement.

 

Package

Packing material: Wooden drum.

Packing length: 2km per drum or customization.

 

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290