1GE+3FE+2POTS+WIFI GPON ONU 195mm*188mm*33mm Dimension Easy Maintain

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Qualfiber/OEM
Model Number: 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WIFI
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set/Sets
Price: $17.00 - $36.00 / Sets
Packaging Details: kraft box package or customized design
Supply Ability: 30000 Set/Sets per Month
GPON Standards: ITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4 Data Interface: 4*10/100/1000Base-T
PON Interface: 2 PON Upstream: 1.244Gbps
PON Downstream: 2.488Gbps PON Optical Output Rate: +0.5~+5dBm
PON Receiving Sensitivity: -27dBm Receiving Saturability: -8dBm
WiFi Interface: Compliant With 802.11n Standard, Maximum Support The Rate Of 300Mbps Dimension: 195mm(L)*188mm(W)*33mm(H)
Port: Shenzhen
High Light:

xpon onu

,

xpon ont

GPON ONU 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WIFI

 

Product Overview:

 

1GE+3FE+2POTS+WIFI is designed and manufactured by company, designed for fulfilling FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WIFI (2T2R), Layer 2&3 and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

           

GPON ONT 1GE+3FE+2POTS+WIFI

 

Product Descriptions:

Complies with ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3 and ITU-T G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility

Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds

Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management

 

Product Specification:

   GPON Standards

ITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4

            Chipset

Realtek 9603

PON Interface

1 SC/UPC Port

Data Rates & Wavelength

Upstream:1.244Gbps, 1310nm
Downstream:2.488Gbps, 1490nm

RX sensitivity

< -28dBm @ 1490nm

Distance

0~ 20Km Max

LAN interface

1*10/100/1000Mbps

3*10/100Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R

two internal antenna,or external antenna(optional)

POTS interface

2 FXS, RJ11 connectors

External Power Supply

DC 12V/1A

Dimensions (Length * Width * Height)

180mm×130mm×50mm

Weight (Full-Loaded)

≤0.4kg

Environmental Requirements

Working temperature: 0°C~40°C

Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C

Relative humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

 

Product Features:

                        Item

                                          Description

Quality of Service

 

Service Flow Classification based on VLAN
Schedule rules Support SP/WRR
Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority
Rate Limit and Traffic shaping
Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop

Advanced Features

Upstream and Downstream FEC
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
Up to 7 T-CONTs and 4095 GEM Ports
Optical power detection, Dying Gasp
Terminal Silent mechanism
802.3az EEE Energy Conservation

VLAN

802.1Q tag VLAN
VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode
Authentication based on SN and Password
VLAN Auto Detect

Security

AES Encryption
Packet Filter based on VLAN

Voice

Call protocol: SIP (IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.

Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.

Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.

Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.

Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax.

Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.

Multi-party conferencing.

Line testing according to GR-909.

IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.

Support WEB, CLI, TR069.

Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.

Call loss is less than 0.01%.

WIFI

Integrated 802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R.

Support 128 connections.

Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols.

Management

Managed by Web, OMCI and Telnet,
Specified the management IP,
Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic

IGMP

 

IGMP v2/v3
IGMP Snooping/Proxy

Contact Details
Eileen

WhatsApp : +8613027915290